Placement Record

Placement Record

Placement 2018-2019

S.No Company Name No.of Students Placed Department
1. Syrma Technology 16 B.E - Mech
2. Hyundai Motors India Ltd 12 B.E - Mech
3. Omega Interprocess, Trichy 08 B.E -CSE
4. IDBI Federal Life Insurance 10 MBA
5. Tata Consultancy Services, Chennai 04 B.E - ECE
6. Adela Software Services 07 B.E - CSE, B.Tech - IT
7. IDFC First Bank 04 B.E - CSE
8. Casperion Technology 01 B.E - CSE
9. Flextronics 04 B.E - CSE
10. Power Brain Solutions 05 B.Tech - IT
11. InfoTech, Trichy 05 B.E - CSE
12. Scientific Publishing Services Pvt Ltd 05 B.Tech - IT
13. Zencorp Technology Solutions 02 B.E - CSE
14. ISC Global Solutions 10 B.E - CSE , B.Tech - IT
15. Adela Software Services 05 B.E - CSE
16. Tefugen Technologies Pvt Ltd 10 B.E - ECE
17. Ashok Leyland, TVS 05 B.E - CSE
18. Karvy Digikonnect 05 B.E - CSE
19. Info Network Management Pvt Ltd 10 MBA
20. VJM Technologies Pvt Ltd 08 MBA
21. DSM Soft Pvt Ltd 12 B.Tech - IT
22. Vels Constructions 15 B.E - Civil
23. Bharathi Industries 04 B.E - Civil
24. Thai Summit Auto Parts 14 B.E - Mech
25. Schneider Electric India Pvt Ltd 12 B.E - ECE
26. Genex Engineering Pvt Ltd 10 B.E - Mech
27. Institute of Language Mgmt Pvt Ltd 07 B.Tech - IT

Placement 2017-2018

S.No Company Name No.of Students Placed Department
1. IDBI Federal Lfe Insurance 18 B.E - EEE, B.E - ECE, B.E - Mech, MBA
2. Schneider Electric India Pvt Ltd 13 B.E - ECE
3. Federal Mogul Motor Parts 15 B.E - Mech
4. Asian Paints 13 B.E - Mech, B.E - EEE
5. JD Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd 06 B.Tech - IT, B.E - CSE, B.E - EEE
6. Sri Krishna Builders, Trichy 04 B.E - Civil
7. T.I.M.E Institute of Material and Structural Consultancy 03 B.E - Civil
8. Best Engineers, Sivagangai 04 B.E - Civil
9. R.V.S Constructions Trichy 04 B.E - Civil
10. Sakkthi Associates Trichy 02 B.E - Civil
11. Vels Constructions 05 B.E - Civil
12. Design Interiors Plus Builders & R. V Constructions 05 B.E - Civil
13. L.G. Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd 05 B.E - CSE
14. V. Dart Technologies Pvt Ltd 07 B.E - CSE, B.Tech - IT
15. Ellips IT Solutions Pvt Ltd 02 B.Tech - IT
16. Rucha Industries 18 B.E - Civil, B.E - Mech, B.E - EEE
17. Omega Healthcare 03 B.Tech - IT
18. Wisdom IT Service 02 B.Tech - IT
19. Endurance Complete Solutions 07 B.E - Mech
20. Hyundai Motors India Ltd 04 B.E - Mech
21. DSM Soft Pvt Ltd 12 B.Tech - IT
22. Scientific Publishing Services Pvt Ltd 10 B.Tech - IT
23. Elkkayem Auto Ancillaries Sipcot 01 B.E - EEE
24. Mr.Care 06 B.E - Mech
25. AB Infotech 06 B.E - CSE
26. Live Stream Security System 01 B.E - EEE
27. Karur Vysya Bank 02 B.E - EEE
28. FLEX 08 B.E - EEE
29. AEGIS 01 B.E - ECE
30. Sree Jayanathan Chits Private Limited 12 MBA
31. HSBC BANK 19 MBA
32. Syrma Technology 06 B.E. Mech
33. Indian Electrical Company 07 B.E - EEE
34. Poornima Textiles 09 B.E - Mech